Privacy Policy2019-08-20T18:59:27+01:00

PRIVACY POLICY

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Carol Margaret Rollason of ROLLASON ESTATES informs users of the Privacy Policy of the website www.rollason-estates.com and about the treatment and protection of users’ personal data that may be collected by browsing or engaging in services performed on this portal. The use of this website by the user implies their acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

ROLLASON ESTATES takes the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement thereof, and in what is not provided by it by Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and the Law  34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Through registration forms on this website and the sending of e-mails, personal data is collected and processed of each user, the treatment of which is governed by this Privacy Policy. This data is necessary for the management and maintenance of some of the services provided by ROLLASON ESTATES.

RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The controller of the personal data, which the user provides when accessing and using the website, is, the owner, Carol Margaret Rollason, with NIE: X7208425H telephone: 951 122 321 and email: info@rollason-estates.com

ROLLASON ESTATES, undertakes to apply computer security measures provided for in the regulations mentioned above, with the aim of preventing access or misuse of data, its manipulation, deterioration or loss.

DURATION OF DATA STORAGE

ROLLASON ESTATES, as the controller, undertakes to store and manage the personal data and information collected through this website with due confidentiality as long as the professional relationship is maintained and the data subject does not request its deletion, and where appropriate, for a period not exceeding 5 years, from the end of the commercial relationship established between the user and ROLLASON ESTATES. However, the controller may keep, duly block, the data to meet possible administrative or judicial responsibilities.

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

Operations, procedures and technical procedures, whether carried out in an automated or non-automated manner, which enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions of personal data, are carefully considered when processing personal data.

At ROLLASON ESTATES, we process the personal data which the user provides us through www.rollason-estates.com in order to include them in a contact agenda, manage the requested business relationship and thus use this information as a means of contacting them. In addition, the processing of this collected data also involves managing the sending of the information that is requested and being able to respond to queries or questions that the user submits through the website, and thus providing interested parties with offers of products that are of interest to you, as well as the management of the subscription to our newsletter.

The fields of the records must be completed in order for ROLLASON ESTATES to fulfil the purposes mentioned above.

The user may object to the sending of commercial communications at any time by sending an e-mail message to the address indicated above.

LEGALITY FOR THE PROCESSING OF DATA

The processing of personal data, provided by the user, is carried out on the basis of the following legal terms:

The undertaking of ROLLASON ESTATES services and the implementation of the professional request, whose terms and conditions will be made available to the user prior to any implementation. In order to carry out this requested professional relationship, the data subject is obliged to provide his/her data.

After reading this Privacy Policy the user is thus informed and can give their clear and unequivocal consent to the Privacy Policy, and, if satisfied, can accept it by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as the marking of a box that is set for that purpose.

In the event that the interested party does not provide the aforementioned data or the data is erroneous or inaccurate, we will not be able to meet your request, making it impossible to provide you with the requested information or carry out the implementation of requested services. Therefore, the controller, ROLLASON ESTATES, will be exempt from any liability that may arise from the non-execution of the professional request or any consequences arising from this inaccurate or erroneous information.

DATA COMMUNICATION

In general, ROLLASON ESTATES will not communicate any personal data to third parties, except for the provision of a service and thus a need for a contractual relationship with a processor where it is strictly necessary to manage and maintain the relationship between the user and the aforementioned company. This will be done only for the time necessary to enable the execution of the custom contract, and under the same conditions and with the same responsibilities that are required of the persons responsible. Once the order is completed, the processor will return the personal data to the Controller and delete any copies available to the Controller.

Additionally, personal data will only be provided to third parties with which ROLLASON ESTATES has a legal or contractual obligation to, including, for example, the Ombudsman, Judges and Tribunals interested in procedures relating to any complaints filed.

RIGHTS OF USERS

The user may exercise at any time, as set in the terms established in the current legislation, the right to access, rectify or delete personal data, request that the processing be limited, oppose it, request to be sent their personal data, as well as revoke the consent given, as outlined in user rights recognised in the EU Regulation. The exercise of these rights can be carried out by the user himself by contacting ROLLASON ESTATES at the address of his/her registered office indicated above; by sending an email to the following email address: info@rollason-estates.com or to the postal address: Calle Las Tórtolas 29, Málaga 29651.

For the effective exercise of these rights, the user must prove his/her identity by providing his/her first and last name, a photocopy of their ID or an equivalent identification document proving his/her identity, state the user’s request, the user’s address, and the applicant’s date and signature.

Likewise, the user may complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Competent Control Authority in this matter), in cases when he has not obtained a satisfactory exercise of his rights, by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency at C/Jorge Juan, N .o 6, 28001 – Madrid, or via the web: https://www.agpd.es